PALMARES

2015

  • Nat. Championships GB U23- RR
    4th
  • Nat. Championships GB U23 – ITT
    1st
  • Ronde de l'Oise (GC)
    35th
  • Ronde de l'Oise (Youth)
    11th
  • Course de la Paix U23 (GC)
    20th
  • Course de la Paix U23 – Stage 3
    11th
  • Course de la Paix U23 – Stage 2
    26th
  • Course de la Paix U23 – Stage 1
    102nd
  • Flèche du Sud (Youth)
    1st
  • Flèche du Sud (GC)
    6th
  • Flèche du Sud – Stage 5
    36th
  • Flèche du Sud – Stage 4
    22nd
  • Flèche du Sud – Stage 3
    26th
  • Flèche du Sud – Stage 2
    20th
  • Flèche du Sud – Stage 1
    7th
  • Tour de Yorkshire – GC
    12th
  • Tour de Yorkshire – Stage 3
    17th
  • Tour de Yorkshire – Stage 2
    61st
  • Tour de Yorkshire – Stage 1
    14th
  • Loir et Cher E Provost (GC)
    21st
  • Loir et Cher E Provost (Youth)
    13th
  • Herald Sun Tour  (U23 GC)
    2nd
  • Herald Sun Tour (GC)
    10th
  • Herald Sun Tour – Stage 4
    8th
  • Herald Sun Tour – Stage 3
    23rd
  • Herald Sun Tour – Stage 2
    29th
  • Herald Sun Tour – Stage 1
    14th
  • Herald Sun Tour – Prologue
    54th

2014

  • Commonwealth Games (RR)
    10th
  • Commonwealth Games (TT)
    16th
  • Tour Des Fjords – Stage 1
    25th
  • Ronde Van Overijssel (UCI 1.2)
    32nd
  • La Côte Picardie (1.Ncup)
    39th
  • Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
    3rd
  • Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (ITT)
    22nd
  • U23 Time Trial National Championships
    1st
  • Herald Sun Tour (GC)
    31st
  • Herald Sun Tour (Youth)
    7th
  • Herald Sun Tour – Stage 3
    21st
  • Herald Sun Tour – Stage 2
    18th

2013

  • Junior World Road Race Championships
    7th
  • Giro Della Lunigiana (PC)
    4th
  • Giro Della Lunigiana (GC)
    2nd
  • Giro Della Lunigiana – Stage 4
    5th
  • Giro Della Lunigiana – Stage 3
    4th
  • Giro Della Lunigiana – Stage 1
    5th
  • Junior Tour of Wales (GC)
    1st
  • Junior Tour of Wales (KOM)
    2nd
  • Junior Tour of Wales – Stage 5
    2nd
  • Junior Tour of Wales – Stage 3
    9th
  • Junior Tour of Wales – Stage 2
    2nd
  • Junior Tour of Wales – Stage 1 ITT
    1st
  • Welsh Cycling 10 mile Time Trial (Seniors)
    3rd
  • Welsh Cycling 10 mile Time Trial (Juniors)
    1st
  • Junior Track Championships Points Race
    8th
  • Trofee Van Vlaanderen
    21st
  • Niedersachsen – Rundfahrt der Junioren (GC)
    13th
  • National Road Race Series – Hatherleigh
    1st
  • National Road Race Championships
    5th
  • Nations Cup – Trofeo Karlsberg (GC)
    17th
  • UCI Nations Cup – Course de la Paix (ITT)
    14th
  • National Road Race Series – Loughborough
    2nd
  • UCI Nations Cup – Tour of Istria
    23rd
  • UCI Nations Cup – Paris Roubaix
    19th
  • Gent Track Meeting (Madison)
    5th
  • Gent Track Meeting (Team Pursuit)
    2nd

2012

  • Welsh Omnium Championships
    3rd
  • National Time Trial Championships (Juniors)
    1st
  • National Junior Road Race Series (GC)
    5th
  • National  Junior Road Race Series (Stage 3)
    5th
  • Junior Road Race Series (Stage 2)
    3rd
  • Welsh Cycling 10 mile TT (Juniors)
    1st
  • Tour of the Mining Valleys
    9th
  • Welsh Open Criterium Championships
    2nd
  • Welsh Criterium Championships (Seniors)
    8th
  • Welsh Cycling 25 mile TT (Juniors)
    1st
  • RTTC National 25 mile TT (Juniors)
    3rd
  • Bynea Tour of Carmarthenshire
    4th
  • RTTC National 10 mile TT (Juniors)
    2nd
  • Jnr RR Series – Tour of Mendips (St.1)
    3rd
  • Tom Hawkins Memorial Road Race
    1st

Sponsored by